November 27, 2016

Baypark Results – Meeting #16 – 27/03/10

Meeting #16 – 27th Mar 2010

SALOONS

Heat 1
1st 79 Mike Griffiths
2nd 10 Neil Head
3rd 82 Paul Managh
Heat 2
1st 66 Geoff Webb
2nd 69 Jeff Barron
3rd 271 Steve Cowling
Bay of Plenty Championship
1st 66 Geoff Webb
2nd 10 Neil Head
3rd 18 Chris Taylor

SUPER SALOONS

Heat 1
1st 33 Paul Carter
2nd 76 Karl Hanlon
3rd 31 Kevin Salle
Heat 2
1st 71 Russell Donovan
2nd 76 Karl Hanlon
3rd 33 Paul Carter
Bay Of Plenty Championship
1st 76 Karl Hanlon
2nd 11 Neville Stuart
3rd 31 Kevin Salle

SPRINT CARS

Heat 1
1st 29 Colin Entwisle
2nd 1NZ Rodney Wood
3rd 8A RyanO’Connor
Heat 2
1st 1NZ Rodney Wood
2nd 41 Mark Weal
3rd 95AU Ryan Farrell

STOCK CARS

Heat 1
1st 84 Ryan Smyth
2nd 41 Charlie Batt
3rd 46 Brad Livingstone
Heat 2
1st 92 Scott Hayward
2nd 84 Ryan Smyth
3rd 35 Eben Young
Bay of Plenty Championship
1st 92 Scott Hayward
2nd 35 Eben Young
3rd 18 Joseph Carter

MINI STOCKS

Heat – 1
1st 18 Lee Sparham
2nd 8 Mark Dunn
3rd 83 Tori Mouat
Heat – 2
1st 27 Keira Nesdale
2nd 22 Alister Clark
3rd 21 Sam Pitman

Baypark Results – Meeting #15 – 20/03/10

Meeting #15 – 20th Mar 2010

SALOONS

Heat 1
1st 45 Paul Cressy
2nd 16 Steve Muir
3rd 18 Chris Taylor
Heat 2
1st 66 Geoff Webb
2nd 15 Murray Belz (Mastercraft)
3rd 75 Michelle Wymer
Feature
1st 66 Geoff Webb
2nd 15 Murray Belz (Mastercraft)
3rd 69 Jeff Barron

SUPER SALOONS

Heat 1
1st 76 Karl Hanlon
2nd 33 Paul Carter
3rd 71 Russell Donovan
Heat 2
1st 76 Karl Hanlon
2nd 33 Paul Carter
3rd 11 Neville Stuart
Feature
1st 76 Karl Hanlon
2nd 31 Kevin Salle
3rd 85 Bruce Campbell

SPRINT CARS

Heat 1
1st 56A Carl Wilson
2nd 66 Skinny Colson
3rd 16 Dean O’Reilly
Heat 2
1st 22A Dean Brindle
2nd 1NZ Rodney Wood
3rd 29 Colin Entwisle
Feature
1st 51 Rodney Wood
2nd 22A Dean Brindle
3rd 29 Colin Entwisle

STOCK CARS

Heat 1
1st 92 Scott Hayward
2nd 35 Eben Young
3rd 97 Stacy Keach
Heat 2
1st 23 Karl Daniel
2nd 26 Dean Henriksen
3rd 46 Brad Livingstone
Feature
1st 92 Scott Hayward
2nd 46 Brad Livingstone
3rd 31 Ivan Parish

MINI STOCKS – NATIONALS

THE V MINI STOCK NATIONALS
Qualifying – 1
1st 22 Alister Clark
2nd 57R Aiden Eustace
3rd 42 Philip Pitman
Qualifying – 2
1st 21 Sam Pitman
2nd 88 Ryan Decke
3rd 8 Mark Dunn
Qualifying – 3
1st 22 Alister Clark
2nd 7A Peter Hunnibell
3rd 35 Casey Meredith
Qualifying – 4
1st 96 Josh Henstock
2nd 21 Sam Pitman
3rd 27 Keira Nesdale
Consolation Race
1st 9 Tegan Reid
2nd 27A Trent English
3rd 63A Luke Dilworth
4th 69 Briana Hall
THE V MINI STOCK NATIONALS
1st 21 Sam Pitman
2nd 24 Cole Wood
3rd 22 Alister Clark
4th 8 Marc Dunn
5th 16 Lee Sparham
6th 35 Casey Meredith
7th 27 Keira Nesdale
8th 71B Sam Barry
9th 7A Peter Hunnibell
10th 42 Philip Pitman

Baypark Results – Meeting #14 – 13/03/10

Meeting #14 – 13th Mar 2010

SALOONS

Heat 1
1st 46 Terry Corrin
2nd 75 Michelle Wymer
3rd 2NZ Brent McClymont
Heat 2
1st 18 Chris Taylor
2nd 2NZ Brent McClymont
3rd 272 Chris Cowling
Feature
1st 2NZ Brent McClymont
2nd 89 Colin Dyer
3rd 69 Jeff Barron

SUPER SALOONS

Heat 1
1st 24 Ben Harding
2nd 76 Karl Hanlon
3rd 88 Gavin Dyer
Heat 2
1st 24 Ben Harding
2nd 88 Gavin Dyer
3rd 6 Garry Edwards
Feature
1st 24 Ben Harding
2nd 76 Karl Hanlon
3rd 88 Gavin Dyer

SPRINT CARS

NORTH ISLAND SPRINT CAR CHAMPIONSHIP
Qualifying – 1
1st 8A Ryan O’Connor
2nd 71A Jamie McDonald
3rd 11P Ian Easton
4th 25M Matt Gillingham
5th 41M Mark Weal
6th 5M Bernie Gillon
7th 12M Craig Ward
8th 35A Hans Boere
9th 18M Laz Meszaros
10th 63A Ron Salter
11th 16M Dean O’Reilly
12th 52M Ben Quin
Qualifying 2
1st 1NZ Rodney Wood
2nd 68M Colin Entwisle
3rd 22A Dean Brindle
4th 6P Nelson Harltey
5th 14M Bradley Tyrrell
6th 66M Skinny Colson
7th 11A Raymond Griffen
8th 23M Kerri-Anne James
9th 13P Keith Burmeister
10th 69M Chris Mulvena
11th 6M James Dahm
Heat 1
1st 1NZ Rodney Wood
2nd 66M Skinny Colson
3rd 11P Ian Easton
4th 14M Bradley Tyrrell
5th 25M Matt Gillingham
6th 41M Mark Weal
7th 35A Hans Boere
8th 52M Ben Quin
9th 6P Nelson Hartley
10th 18M Laz Meszaros
11th 13P Keith Bermeister
Heat 2
1st 71A Jamie McDonald
2nd 8A Ryan O’Connor
3rd 68M Colin Entwisle
4th 22A Dean Brindle
5th 16M Dean O’Reilly
6th 6M James Dahm
7th 23M Kerri-Anne James
8th 11A Raymond Griffen
9th 12M Craig Ward
10th 5M Bernie Gillon
11th 63A Ron Salter
12th 65M Chris Mulvena
Sprint Car Dash
1st 8A Ryan O’Connor
2nd 22A Dean Brindle
3rd 71A Jamie McDonald
4th 68M Skinny Colson
6th 1NZ Rodney Wood
7th 41M Mark Weal
8th 16M Dean O’Reilly
9th 6M James Dahm
10th 14M Bradley Tyrrell
11th 25M Matt Gillingham
Sprint Cars B Main
1st 6P Nelson Hartley
2nd 35A Hans Boere
3rd 11A Raymond Griffen
4th 52M Ben quin
6th 23M Kerri-Anne James
7th 12M Craig Ward
8th 5M Bernie Gillon
9th 63A Ron Salter
10th 13P Keith Burmeister
11th 69M Chris Mulvena
Sprint Cars North Island Championship
1st 1NZ Rodney Wood
2nd 22A Dean Brindle
3rd 71A Jamie McDonald
4th 8A Ryan O’Connor
5th 6M James Dahm
6th 66M Skinny Colson
7th 14M Bradley Tyrrell
8th 6P Nelson Hartley
9th 35A Hans Boere
10th 52M Ben Quin
11th 41M Mark Weal
12th 11A Raymond Griffen
13th 25M matt Gillingham
14th 23M Kerri-Anne James
15th 18M Laz Meszaros
16th 12M Craig Ward
DNF 13P Keith Burmester
DNF 16M Dean O’Reilly
DNF 68M Colin Entwisle

Baypark Results – Meeting #13 – 06/03/10

Meeting #13 – 6th Mar 2010

SALOONS

Heat 1
1st 75 Michelle Wymer
2nd 15 Murray Belz – Mastercraft Monaro
3rd 10 Neil Head
Heat 2
1st 2NZ Brent McClymont
2nd 46 Terry Corrin
3rd 18 Chris Taylor
South Pacific Champioship Final
1st 46 Terry Corrin
2nd 75 Michelle Wymer
3rd 18 Chris Taylor

SUPER SALOONS

Heat 1
1st 88 Gavin Dyer
2nd 6 Garry Edwards
3rd 85 Bruce Campbell
Heat 2
1st 6 Garry Edwards
2nd 88 Gavin Dyer
3rd 85 Bruce Campbell
Feature
1st 6 Garry Edwards
2nd 85 Bruce Campbell
3rd 88 Gavin Dyer

SPRINT CARS

Heat 1
1st 66 Skinny Colson
2nd Rodney Wood
3rd 12 Craig Ward
Heat 2
1st 1NZ Rodney Wood
2nd 68 Colin Entwisle
3rd 16 Dean O’Rielly
South Pacific Championship Final
1st 68 Colin Entwhisle
2nd 66 Skinny Colson
3rd 41 Mark Weal

STOCK CARS

Heat 1
1st 23 Karl Daniel
2nd 29 Ryan Hunt
3rd 92 Scott Hayward
Heat 2
1st 29 Ryan Hunt
2nd 41 Charlie Batt
3rd 35 Eben Young
South Pacific Championship Final
1st 29 Ryan Hunt
2nd 35 Eben Young
3rd 41 Charlie Batt

MINI STOCKS

Heat 1
1st 67 Bradley Marsh
2nd 24 Cole Wood
3rd 22 Alister Clark
Heat 2
1st 8 Marc Dunn
2nd 24 Cole Wood
3rd 42 Philip Pitman
South Pacific Championship Final
1st 24 Cole Wood
2nd 22 Alister Clark
3rd 19G Nathan Smith