November 27, 2016

Baypark Results – Meeting #14 – 13/03/10

Meeting #14 – 13th Mar 2010

SALOONS

Heat 1
1st 46 Terry Corrin
2nd 75 Michelle Wymer
3rd 2NZ Brent McClymont
Heat 2
1st 18 Chris Taylor
2nd 2NZ Brent McClymont
3rd 272 Chris Cowling
Feature
1st 2NZ Brent McClymont
2nd 89 Colin Dyer
3rd 69 Jeff Barron

SUPER SALOONS

Heat 1
1st 24 Ben Harding
2nd 76 Karl Hanlon
3rd 88 Gavin Dyer
Heat 2
1st 24 Ben Harding
2nd 88 Gavin Dyer
3rd 6 Garry Edwards
Feature
1st 24 Ben Harding
2nd 76 Karl Hanlon
3rd 88 Gavin Dyer

SPRINT CARS

NORTH ISLAND SPRINT CAR CHAMPIONSHIP
Qualifying – 1
1st 8A Ryan O’Connor
2nd 71A Jamie McDonald
3rd 11P Ian Easton
4th 25M Matt Gillingham
5th 41M Mark Weal
6th 5M Bernie Gillon
7th 12M Craig Ward
8th 35A Hans Boere
9th 18M Laz Meszaros
10th 63A Ron Salter
11th 16M Dean O’Reilly
12th 52M Ben Quin
Qualifying 2
1st 1NZ Rodney Wood
2nd 68M Colin Entwisle
3rd 22A Dean Brindle
4th 6P Nelson Harltey
5th 14M Bradley Tyrrell
6th 66M Skinny Colson
7th 11A Raymond Griffen
8th 23M Kerri-Anne James
9th 13P Keith Burmeister
10th 69M Chris Mulvena
11th 6M James Dahm
Heat 1
1st 1NZ Rodney Wood
2nd 66M Skinny Colson
3rd 11P Ian Easton
4th 14M Bradley Tyrrell
5th 25M Matt Gillingham
6th 41M Mark Weal
7th 35A Hans Boere
8th 52M Ben Quin
9th 6P Nelson Hartley
10th 18M Laz Meszaros
11th 13P Keith Bermeister
Heat 2
1st 71A Jamie McDonald
2nd 8A Ryan O’Connor
3rd 68M Colin Entwisle
4th 22A Dean Brindle
5th 16M Dean O’Reilly
6th 6M James Dahm
7th 23M Kerri-Anne James
8th 11A Raymond Griffen
9th 12M Craig Ward
10th 5M Bernie Gillon
11th 63A Ron Salter
12th 65M Chris Mulvena
Sprint Car Dash
1st 8A Ryan O’Connor
2nd 22A Dean Brindle
3rd 71A Jamie McDonald
4th 68M Skinny Colson
6th 1NZ Rodney Wood
7th 41M Mark Weal
8th 16M Dean O’Reilly
9th 6M James Dahm
10th 14M Bradley Tyrrell
11th 25M Matt Gillingham
Sprint Cars B Main
1st 6P Nelson Hartley
2nd 35A Hans Boere
3rd 11A Raymond Griffen
4th 52M Ben quin
6th 23M Kerri-Anne James
7th 12M Craig Ward
8th 5M Bernie Gillon
9th 63A Ron Salter
10th 13P Keith Burmeister
11th 69M Chris Mulvena
Sprint Cars North Island Championship
1st 1NZ Rodney Wood
2nd 22A Dean Brindle
3rd 71A Jamie McDonald
4th 8A Ryan O’Connor
5th 6M James Dahm
6th 66M Skinny Colson
7th 14M Bradley Tyrrell
8th 6P Nelson Hartley
9th 35A Hans Boere
10th 52M Ben Quin
11th 41M Mark Weal
12th 11A Raymond Griffen
13th 25M matt Gillingham
14th 23M Kerri-Anne James
15th 18M Laz Meszaros
16th 12M Craig Ward
DNF 13P Keith Burmester
DNF 16M Dean O’Reilly
DNF 68M Colin Entwisle