November 27, 2016

Baypark Results – Saloon Championship – 01/01/10

A Dash
1st
15M Murray Belz
2nd
74A Scott Lansdowne
3rd
61A Roy Walker
4th
59A Bryan Skelton
5th
1NZ Brent McClymont
6th
75M Michelle Wymer
7th
17R Tony Heuvel
8
28M Philip Gladding
B Dash
1st
10M Neil Head
2nd
46M Terry Corin
3rd
21H Steve Williams
4th
13I Paul Renton
5th
66M Geoff Webb
6th
89M Colin Dyer
7th
29M Shane MacDonald
8
47M Graham Logan
C Main
1st
48A Philip Towgood
2nd
26A Brendon Stuckey
3rd
10W Todd Moffat
4th
9M Chris Meredith
5th
99M Steve Walling
6th
78A Dave Fisher
7th
272 Chris Cowling
8
46A Nigel Ross
9
12M Peter Benner
10
4A Anita Sloot
11
78M Mike Balsom
B Main
1st
43H Aaron Tonks
2nd
97A Robin Thomas
3rd
42W Alan Jacob
4th
69M Jeff Barron
5th
18M Chris Taylor
6th
48A Philip Towgood
7th
78S Chris Betts
8
82M Paul Managh
9
24W Gary Marshall
10
6A Doug Torrey
11
16M Steve Muir
12
68A Daniel Oliver
13
5C Walter Whittleston
14
27A Stephen Cory
15
5K Graham Brockelsby
16
10W Todd Moffat
17
9M Chris Meredith
18
26A Brendon Stuckey
19
98M Bryan Fraser
Non-Qualifiers Race
1st
46A Nigel Ross
2nd
68A Daniel Oliver
3rd
272 Chris Cowing
4th
27A Stephen Cory
5th
78M Mike Balsom
6th
16M Steve Muir
7th
4A Anita Sloot
8th
23A Pete Petersen
9th
9C Rhonda Katene-Hill
10th
24W Gary Marshall
11th
7G Paul Habib
12th
98M Bryan Fraser
New Zealand Saloon Championship
1st
21H Steve Williams
2nd
1M Brent McClymont
3rd
46M Terry Corin
4th
74A Scott Lansdowne
5th
59A Bryan Skelton
6th
75M Michelle Wymer
7th
66M Geoff Webb
8th
89M Colin Dyer
9th
29M Shane MacDonald
10th
61A Roy Walker
11th
43H Aaron Tonks
12th
97A Robin Thomas
13th
18M Chris Taylor
14th
47M Graham Logan
15th
10M Neil Head
16th
78S Chris Betts
DNF
42W Alan Jacob
DNF
82M Paul Managh
DNF
15M Murray Belz
DNFÂ
13I Paul Renton
DNF
17M Tony Heuvel
DNF
28M Philip Gladding
DNF
48A Philip Towgood
SUPER SALOONSÂ
Heat 1
1st
6 Garry Edwards
2nd
48H Geoff Fletcher
3rd
88 Gavin Dyer
Heat 2
1st
88 Gavin Dyer
2nd
48H Geoff Fletcher
3rd
85 Bruce Campbell
Feature
1st
71 Russell Donovan
2nd
63H Nigel Mouat
3rd
88 Gavin Dyer
SPRINT CARS
Heat 1
1st
51 Rodney Wood
2nd
6 James Dahm
3rd
68 Colin Entwisle
Heat 2
1st
68 Colin Entwisle
2nd
14 Bradley Tyrrell
3rd
6 James Dahm
Feature
1st
6 James Dahm
2nd
16 Dean O’Reilly
3rd
18 Laz Meszaros
STOCK CARSÂ
Heat 1
1st
8 Scott Fredrickson
2nd
84 Ryan Smyth
3rd
24 Ian Daniel
Heat 2
1st
29 Ryan Hunt
2nd
84 Ryan Smyth
3rd
48H Colin Gollop
Feature
1st
92 Scott Hayward
2nd
84 Ryan Smyth
3rd
29 Ryan Hunt